Blue Square Premier and South Fixtures Released

The fixtures have been released for the Blue Square Premier and South for the upcoming season and they’ve thrown up some juicy Kent derbies on Boxing Day and New Years’ Day as well as some awkward opening day encounters…

Dartford will begin and end their first season back in non-league’s top tier with home matches against Tamworth and Nuneaton Town respectively. The latter plays host to Ebbsfleet’s first game on August 11th before a long away trip for Gateshead greets the Fleet on the final day on April 20th.

The mouthwatering Kent derby between the two sees Ebbsfleet visit the Darts on Boxing Day before the return fixture at Stonebridge Road on New Years’ Day

In the Blue Square South, title favourites Dover Athletic start at home to Farnborough, before 2 derbies with Tonbridge Angels around the new year. They finish with another Kent derby on April 28th against Bromley at Hayes Lane.

The Ravens begin at home to Staines, The Angels away to Maidenhead whilst last year’s playoff runners up Welling will host relegated Bath on the opening day and finish at home to Eastliegh, hoping to be in one of the top two spots and emulate Dartford’s promotion last season.

As always – BBC Radio Kent will be your one stop shop for Kent Football throughout the 2012/13 season every Saturday from 2-6.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER & SOUTH FIXTURES BELOW…

DARTFORD FIXTURES

11

Aug

12 TAMWORTH (h)

 

14

Aug

12 WOKING (a)

18

 

 

Aug

12 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (a)

 

25

Aug

12 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (h)

 

27

Aug

12 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (a)

 

01-Sep-12

 

ALFRETON TOWN (h)

04

 

 

Sep

12 NEWPORT COUNTY (h)

 

08

Sep

12 GATESHEAD (a)

 

15

Sep

12 HEREFORD UNITED (h)

 

22

Sep

12 WREXHAM (a)

25

 

 

Sep

12 BRAINTREE TOWN (a)

 

29

Sep

12 HYDE (h)

 

06

Oct

12 GRIMSBY TOWN (a)

 

09

Oct

12 AFC TELFORD UNITED (h)

 

13

Oct

12 BARROW (a)

 

27

Oct

12 MANSFIELD TOWN (h)

06

 

 

Nov

12 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (h)

 

10

Nov

12 LUTON TOWN (a)

 

17

Nov

12 SOUTHPORT (h)

 

01

Dec

12 TAMWORTH (a)

04

 

 

Dec

12 NUNEATON TOWN (a)

 

08

Dec

12 LINCOLN CITY (h)

 

22

Dec

12 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (a)

 

26

Dec

12 EBBSFLEET UNITED (h)

29

 

 

Dec

12 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (h)

 

01

Jan

13 EBBSFLEET UNITED (a)

05

 

 

Jan

13 ALFRETON TOWN (a)

 

12

Jan

13 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (h)

 

19

Jan

13 HEREFORD UNITED (a)

 

22-Jan-13

 

BRAINTREE TOWN (h)

26

 

 

Jan

13 BARROW (h)

 

02

Feb

13 MANSFIELD TOWN (a)

09

 

 

Feb

13 LINCOLN CITY (a)

 

12

Feb

13 LUTON TOWN (h)

 

16

Feb

13 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (a)

 

23

Feb

13 STOCKPORT COUNTY (h)

26

 

 

Feb

13 GRIMSBY TOWN (h)

 

02

Mar

13 SOUTHPORT (a)

 

09

Mar

13 WREXHAM (h)

 

16

Mar

13 HYDE (a)

 

23

Mar

13 GATESHEAD (h)

 

30

Mar

13 NEWPORT COUNTY (a)

 

01

Apr

13 WOKING (h)

 

06

Apr

13 AFC TELFORD UNITED (a)

13

 

 

Apr

13 STOCKPORT COUNTY (a)

 

20

Apr

13 NUNEATON TOWN (h)

EBBSFLEET FIXTURES

11

Aug

12 NUNEATON TOWN (a)

 

14-Aug-12

 

BRAINTREE TOWN (h)

18

 

 

Aug

12 WREXHAM (h)

 

25

Aug

12 HEREFORD UNITED (a)

 

27

Aug

12 LUTON TOWN (h)

 

01

Sep

12 LINCOLN CITY (a)

04

 

 

Sep

12 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (a)

 

08

Sep

12 MANSFIELD TOWN (h)

 

15

Sep

12 SOUTHPORT (a)

 

22

Sep

12 BARROW (h)

25

 

 

Sep

12 WOKING (h)

 

29

Sep

12 STOCKPORT COUNTY (a)

 

06

Oct

12 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (h)

 

09

Oct

12 NEWPORT COUNTY (a)

 

13-Oct-12

 

ALFRETON TOWN (h)

 

27

Oct

12 TAMWORTH (a)

06

 

 

Nov

12 AFC TELFORD UNITED (a)

 

10

Nov

12 HYDE (h)

 

17

Nov

12 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (a)

 

01

Dec

12 GRIMSBY TOWN (h)

04

 

 

Dec

12 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (h)

 

08

Dec

12 MANSFIELD TOWN (a)

 

22

Dec

12 HEREFORD UNITED (h)

 

26

Dec

12 DARTFORD (a)

29

 

 

Dec

12 LUTON TOWN (a)

 

01

Jan

13 DARTFORD (h)

05

 

 

Jan

13 LINCOLN CITY (h)

 

12

Jan

13 WREXHAM (a)

 

19

Jan

13 TAMWORTH (h)

 

22

Jan

13 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (a)

26

 

 

Jan

13 HYDE (a)

 

02

Feb

13 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (h)

09

 

 

Feb

13 GATESHEAD (h)

 

12

Feb

13 WOKING (a)

 

16

Feb

13 STOCKPORT COUNTY (h)

 

23

Feb

13 GRIMSBY TOWN (a)

02

 

 

Mar

13 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (a)

 

09

Mar

13 NEWPORT COUNTY (h)

 

12

Mar

13 ALFRETON TOWN (a)

 

16

Mar

13 SOUTHPORT (h)

 

23

Mar

13 BARROW (a)

 

30

Mar

13 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (h)

 

01

Apr

13 BRAINTREE TOWN (a)

 

06

Apr

13 NUNEATON TOWN (h)

13

 

 

Apr

13 AFC TELFORD UNITED (h)

 

20

Apr

13 GATESHEAD (a)

 

DATE OPPONENTS H/A

18

Aug

12 STAINES TOWN (h)

 

21

Aug

12 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a)

25

 

 

Aug

12 CHELMSFORD CITY (a)

 

27

Aug

12 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (h)

 

01

Sep

12 FARNBOROUGH (a)

 

04

Sep

12 AFC HORNCHURCH (h)

08

 

 

Sep

12 BATH CITY (h)

 

15

Sep

12 TRURO CITY (a)

 

29

Sep

12 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (h)

 

02

Oct

12 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a)

 

13

Oct

12 WELLING UNITED (h)

 

20

Oct

12 DORCHESTER TOWN (a)

 

27

Oct

12 SALISBURY CITY (h)

30

 

 

Oct

12 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (h)

 

03

Nov

12 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (a)

 

17-Nov-12

 

BILLERICAY TOWN (h)

 

01

Dec

12 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (a)

04

 

 

Dec

12 WELLING UNITED (a)

 

08

Dec

12 FARNBOROUGH (h)

 

15

Dec

12 BATH CITY (a)

 

22

Dec

12 CHELMSFORD CITY (h)

 

26

Dec

12 SUTTON UNITED (a)

29

 

 

Dec

12 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (a)

 

01

Jan

13 SUTTON UNITED (h)

05

 

 

Jan

13 EASTLEIGH (h)

 

12

Jan

13 STAINES TOWN (a)

19

 

 

Jan

13 DOVER ATHLETIC (a)

 

26

Jan13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (h)

 

02

Feb

13 SALISBURY CITY (a)

 

09-Feb-13

 

BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h)

16

 

 

Feb

13 BOREHAM WOOD (h)

 

23

Feb

13 BILLERICAY TOWN (a)

 

02

Mar

13 DORCHESTER TOWN (h)

09

 

 

Mar

13 TRURO CITY (h)

 

16

Mar

13 BOREHAM WOOD (a)

23

 

 

Mar

13 EASTLEIGH (a)

 

30

Mar

13 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h)

 

01

Apr

13 AFC HORNCHURCH (a)

06

 

 

Apr13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (a)

 

13

Apr

13 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (h)

 

20

Apr

13 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (a)

 

27

Apr

13 DOVER ATHLETIC (h)

BROMLEY

 

 

DATE OPPONENTS H/A

18

Aug

12 FARNBOROUGH (h)

 

21

Aug

12 SUTTON UNITED (a)

25

 

 

Aug

12 AFC HORNCHURCH (a)

 

27

Aug

12 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h)

 

01-Sep-12

 

EASTLEIGH (a)

 

04

Sep

12 CHELMSFORD CITY (h)

08

 

 

Sep

12 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (h)

 

15

Sep

12 BATH CITY (a)

 

29

Sep

12 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (h)

 

02

Oct

12 WELLING UNITED (a)

13

 

 

Oct

12 TRURO CITY (a)

 

20

Oct

12 SALISBURY CITY (h)

 

27

Oct

12 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a)

 

30-Oct-12

 

BILLERICAY TOWN (h)

 

03-Nov-12

 

DORCHESTER TOWN (a)

 

17

Nov

12 BOREHAM WOOD (h)

 

01

Dec

12 BILLERICAY TOWN (a)

 

04

Dec12 WESTONSUPER

MARE (h)

 

08-Dec-12

 

EASTLEIGH (h)

 

15-Dec-12

 

HAYES & YEADING UNITED (a)

 

22

Dec

12 AFC HORNCHURCH (h)

 

26

Dec

12 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (a)

 

29-Dec-12

 

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a)

 

01

Jan

13 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (h)

05

 

 

Jan

13 STAINES TOWN (h)

 

12-Jan-13

 

FARNBOROUGH (a)

 

19

Jan

13 BROMLEY (h)

 

26

Jan

13 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (a)

 

02

Feb

13 TRURO CITY (h)

09

 

 

Feb

13 WELLING UNITED (h)

 

16

Feb13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (a)

23

 

 

Feb

13 BOREHAM WOOD (a)

 

02

Mar

13 BATH CITY (h)

09

 

 

Mar

13 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (h)

 

16

Mar

13 SALISBURY CITY (a)

23

 

 

Mar

13 STAINES TOWN (a)

 

30

Mar

13 SUTTON UNITED (h)

 

01

Apr

13 CHELMSFORD CITY (a)

 

06-Apr-13

 

BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h)

 

13-Apr-13

 

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (a)

 

20

Apr

13 DORCHESTER TOWN (h)

 

27

Apr

13 BROMLEY (a)

 

DOVER ATHLETIC

DATE OPPONENTS H/A

18

Aug

12 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (a)

 

21-Aug-12

 

SALISBURY CITY (h)

25

 

 

Aug

12 WELLING UNITED (h)

 

27

Aug

12 BROMLEY (a)

 

01-Sep-12

 

BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h)

 

04

Sep

12 BILLERICAY TOWN (a)

08

 

 

Sep

12 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (a)

 

15

Sep

12 BOREHAM WOOD (h)

 

29-Sep-12

 

SUTTON UNITED (h)

 

02

Oct

12 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a)

13

 

 

Oct

12 FARNBOROUGH (a)

 

20

Oct

12 BATH CITY (h)

 

27

Oct

12 DORCHESTER TOWN (a)

30

 

 

Oct

12 SUTTON UNITED (a)

03

 

 

Nov

12 STAINES TOWN (a)

 

17

Nov

12 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (h)

 

01

Dec

12 TRURO CITY (a)

08

 

 

Dec

12 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a)

 

15

Dec

12 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (h)

 

22

Dec

12 WELLING UNITED (a)

 

26

Dec

12 DOVER ATHLETIC (h)

29

 

 

Dec

12 BROMLEY (h)

 

01

Jan

13 DOVER ATHLETIC (a)

05

 

 

Jan13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (a)

 

12

Jan

13 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (h)

19

 

 

Jan

13 EASTLEIGH (h)

 

26

Jan

13 AFC HORNCHURCH (a)

 

02

Feb

13 FARNBOROUGH (h)

09

 

 

Feb

13 CHELMSFORD CITY (h)

 

16

Feb

13 BATH CITY (a)

 

19

Feb

13 AFC HORNCHURCH (h)

23

 

 

Feb

13 DORCHESTER TOWN (h)

 

02

Mar

13 BOREHAM WOOD (a)

09

 

 

Mar

13 CHELMSFORD CITY (a)

 

16

Mar

13 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h)

23

 

 

Mar13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (h)

 

30

Mar

13 SALISBURY CITY (a)

 

01-Apr-13

 

BILLERICAY TOWN (h)

 

07

Apr

13 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (a)

 

13

Apr

13 STAINES TOWN (h)

 

20

Apr

13 EASTLEIGH (a)

 

27

Apr

13 TRURO CITY (h)

TONBRIDGE ANGELS

 

 

DATE OPPONENTS H/A

18

Aug

12 BATH CITY (h)

 

20

Aug

12 CHELMSFORD CITY (a)

25

 

 

Aug

12 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (a)

 

27-Aug-12

 

SUTTON UNITED (h)

 

01

Sep

12 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (a)

 

04

Sep

12 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h)

08

 

 

Sep

12 STAINES TOWN (h)

 

15

Sep

12 FARNBOROUGH (a)

29

 

 

Sep

12 DORCHESTER TOWN (a)

 

02

Oct

12 DOVER ATHLETIC (h)

 

13

Oct

12 BROMLEY (a)

 

20-Oct-12

 

BILLERICAY TOWN (h)

 

27

Oct

12 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (a)

03

 

 

Nov

12 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (a)

 

17-Nov-12

 

SALISBURY CITY (h)

 

01

Dec

12 EASTLEIGH (a)

 

04

Dec

12 BROMLEY (h)

08

 

 

Dec

12 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (h)

 

15

Dec

12 STAINES TOWN (a)

 

22

Dec

12 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (h)

 

26

Dec

12 AFC HORNCHURCH (a)

29

 

 

Dec

12 SUTTON UNITED (a)

 

01

Jan

13 AFC HORNCHURCH (h)

05

 

 

Jan

13 TRURO CITY (h)

 

12

Jan

13 BATH CITY (a)

 

19

Jan

13 BOREHAM WOOD (h)

 

26

Jan

13 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a)

 

02

Feb

13 DORCHESTER TOWN (h)

 

09

Feb

13 DOVER ATHLETIC (a)

 

16

Feb

13 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (h)

19

 

 

Feb

13 FARNBOROUGH (h)

 

23

Feb13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (a)

 

02

Mar

13 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (h)

 

09-Mar-13

 

BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h)

 

16

Mar

13 BILLERICAY TOWN (a)

23

 

 

Mar

13 TRURO CITY (a)

 

30

Mar

13 CHELMSFORD CITY (h)

 

01

Apr

13 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a)

06

 

 

Apr

13 SALISBURY CITY (a)

 

13

Apr13 WESTONSUPER

MARE (h)

 

20

Apr

13 BOREHAM WOOD (a)

 

27

Apr

13 EASTLEIGH (h)